2013 TROPHY & AWARD WINNERS

       
  Click the 'W' Icon at Left for the Link to these Pages

 WAVERLEY BASEBALL CLUB TROPHY & AWARD WINNERS
 To View Previous Award Winners just click on YEAR below

2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011
2012                    

2013


Above:  Waverley Clubroom - Presentation Night

 Left:  Club Champions - Jon Kennedy & Wade McConnon

Below:  Junior Club Award Winners

U18 ALF MANN AWARD
JUNIOR CLUB CHAMPION
Ben Aslett
U16 PETER SPARKMAN AWARD WINNER
Oliver Dunn
U14 DICK MASON
AWARD WINNER
Justin Burke
U12 PHIL DALE
AWARD WINNER
Chris Burke
OUR PREMIERSHIP TEAMS
MAJOR League - Under 18 Wildcats
MAJOR League - Under 14 Wildcats
MAJOR League - Under 12 Wildcats
'AAA' Minor League - Under 12 Panthers
Women's Division 3

SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS
TROPHY or AWARD  RECIPIENT

Club Champion

Jon Kennedy
Wade McConnon
Alf Mann Perpetual 
Junior Club Champion
Ben Aslett

Peter Sparkman Memorial
Under 16 Award 

Oliver Dunn

Dick Mason Memorial
Under 14 Award

Justin Burke

Phil Dale Award
Under 12 Award

Chris Burke

SENIOR CLUB AWARDS  
TROPHY or AWARD RECIPIENT
BEST TEAM MEMBER
Seconds Tommy Maxfield
Thirds Manning Davison
Fourths Christopher Powell
Division 4 East Gavin McGraw
Masters Master John Makeham
Women's Div 1 Sophie Binks
Women's Div 3 Marianne Zwarteveen
BEST FINALS PLAYER
Division 4 East Darren Hill
Women's Div 1 Vanessa Lee
Women's Div 3 Brynn Lewin
COACH'S AWARD
Seconds Adam Nicks
Thirds Joshua Lean
Fourths Joshua Puyk
Division 4 East Grant Whiting
Masters Steve Culbert
Women's Div 1 Katrina Balzat
Women's Div 3 Anna Clothier
OTHER AWARDS
Club Most Improved Daniel Page
Best Clubman Steve Culbert
Mighty Effort Award Dave Anderson
Best Supporter Award Adrian Dunn
 

JUNIOR CLUB AWARDS
 UNDER 18's
 Team BEST TEAM MEMBER  COACH'S ENCOURAGEMENT
 WILDCATS Ben Aslett Andrew Hayes
 UNDER 16's
 WILDCATS Oliver Dunn Jacob Evans
 COUGARS Joshua Puyk Kayne Hillier
 UNDER 14's
 WILDCATS Justin Burke Matthew Beattie
 PANTHERS Tyler Orwin Mitchell Whiting
 COUGARS Daniel Wright Max Turner
 U15 Teams    
 BOBCATS Jordan Busch Cooper Rowntree
 CHEETAHS Jarryd Dale Daniel Wright
 JAGUARS Clayton Price Mitchell Wilkinson
 LEOPARDS Cooper Goodman Rhys Wickham
 LIONS Ben Henderson Travis Johnson
 PUMAS Riley Smith Dylan Cain-Pruis
 UNDER 12's
 WILDCATS Chris Burke Fraser Smith
 PANTHERS Jack Makeham James Keam
 ADDERS Joshua Buck Nicholas Cleland
 COBRAS Rory Tobin-Underwood Coen Hill
 RATTLERS Zach Busch Trent MacKenzie
 SERPENTS Mitchell Homfray Regan Moodie
 TAIPANS Grant Price Luke Rodrigo
 VIPERS Kaioh Sato Jake Soligo