2012 TROPHY & AWARD WINNERS

       
  Click the 'W' Icon at Left for the Link to these Pages

 WAVERLEY BASEBALL CLUB TROPHY & AWARD WINNERS
 To View Previous Award Winners just click on YEAR below

2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011

2012

U18 ALF MANN AWARD
JUNIOR CLUB CHAMPION
Mitchell Ley
U16 PETER SPARKMAN AWARD WINNER
Ryan Dale
U14 DICK MASON
AWARD WINNER
Tighe Donnelly
U12 PHIL DALE
AWARD WINNER
J
arryd Dale
OUR PREMIERSHIP TEAMS
State League - Under 16 Wildcats
'AA' Minor League - Under 14 Cougars
Women's Division 3

SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS
TROPHY or AWARD  RECIPIENT

Club Champion

Adam Bonaddio
Alf Mann Perpetual 
Junior Club Champion
Mitchell Ley

Peter Sparkman Memorial
Under 16 Award 

Ryan Dale

Dick Mason Memorial
Under 14 Award

Tighe Donnelly

Phil Dale Award
Under 12 Award

Jarryd Dale

SENIOR CLUB AWARDS  
TROPHY or AWARD RECIPIENT
BEST TEAM MEMBER
Seconds Ryan Dale
Thirds Manning Davison
Fourths Mark Murphy
Div 2 - Firsts Mitchell Ley
Div 2 - Seconds Matthew Aslett
Div 2 - Thirds Mitsuharu Nagayama
Division 5 Robert Smart
Masters Master Matthew Sheldon-Collins
Masters - Div 2 Peter Williams
Women's Div 2 Casey Sheldon-Collins
Women's Div 3 Anna Clothier
BEST FINALS PLAYER
Division One Reserves Matthew Wilson
Division One Fourths Dean Johnson-Boe
Division Five Doug Ehrman
Women's Div 2 Terina Stokes
Women's Div 3 Marianne Zwarteveen
COACH'S AWARD
Seconds Roland Shaw
Thirds Jack Mukhtar
Fourths Daniel Allen
Div 2 - Firsts Ben Aslett
Div 2 - Seconds Mitchell Lording
Div 2 - Thirds Paul Sahhar
Division Five Steve Culbert
Women's Div 2 Liz Vargiu
Women's Div 3 Jane Kim
OTHER AWARDS
Club Most Improved Jon Kennedy
Best Clubman Mitch Kennedy
Mighty Effort Award Brad Orwin
Best Supporter Award Tony, Denise & Daniel Page
 

JUNIOR CLUB AWARDS
 UNDER 18's
 Team BEST TEAM MEMBER  COACH'S ENCOURAGEMENT
 WILDCATS Mitchell Ley Ben Aslett
 UNDER 16's
 WILDCATS Ryan Dale Callum Barnett
 COUGARS Luke Allridge Adrian Andriuli
 UNDER 14's
 WILDCATS Tighe Donnelly Nashua Wood
 PANTHERS William O'Brien Leon Omichi
 COUGARS Peter Zoros Flynn Morrison
 U15 Teams    
 RANGERS Chase Hodkinson Kayne Hillier
 BOBCATS Sam Le Min Ken Wu
 TIGERS Lachlan Burke Benjamin Quint
 PUMAS Andrew Kane Daniel Goudge
 HEATHMONT Cooper Goodman Angus Cooke
 UNDER 12's
 WILDCATS Jarryd Dale Aaron Howlett
 PANTHERS Mitchell Homfray Reece Longstaff
 ADDERS Liam Evans Zachary Busch
 COBRAS Darcy O'Connor Aaron Wawra
 RATTLERS Rhys Newlands Tiger Cake
 SERPENTS Blake Thornton Cooper Ravlic
 TAIPANS Tiernan Culbert Damon Hill
 VIPERS Harrison Montalto Jack Dacre Ronchi